Our Team

OUR AMAZING TEAM

CHRIS ANDERSON

LIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

CHRIS ANDERSON

LIVE VIDEO PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

MATT BALDWIN

IT DIRECTOR

MATT BALDWIN

IT DIRECTOR

TODD BALDWIN

LIVE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

TODD BALDWIN

LIVE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

ASHLEY BATES

COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR

ASHLEY BATES

COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR

REBEKAH BAUS

ELEMENTARY DIRECTOR

REBEKAH BAUS

ELEMENTARY DIRECTOR

KRYSTAL BAYS

KIDS DIRECTOR, LEWISVILLE

KRYSTAL BAYS

KIDS DIRECTOR, LEWISVILLE

CAMERON BEHZADPOUR

VIDEO PRODUCER

CAMERON BEHZADPOUR

VIDEO PRODUCER

TRIANA BURROUGHS

FLOWER MOUND MINISTRY COORDINATOR

TRIANA BURROUGHS

FLOWER MOUND MINISTRY COORDINATOR

KYLE COX

DENTON CAMPUS DIRECTOR

KYLE COX

DENTON CAMPUS DIRECTOR

MARY CUNNINGHAM

FINANCE DIRECTOR

MARY CUNNINGHAM

FINANCE DIRECTOR

BRIAN DAVIS

KIDS OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

BRIAN DAVIS

KIDS OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

LESLIE DAY

HUB STUDENTS RESIDENT

LESLIE DAY

HUB STUDENTS RESIDENT

MARK DEMOSS

FLOWER MOUND HOST TEAM DIRECTOR

MARK DEMOSS

FLOWER MOUND HOST TEAM DIRECTOR

JOSEPH ELDER

FLOWER MOUND MIDDLE SCHOOL DIRECTOR

JOSEPH ELDER

FLOWER MOUND MIDDLE SCHOOL DIRECTOR

RACHEL FENDERSON

WORSHIP LEADER

RACHEL FENDERSON

WORSHIP LEADER

ANDY FORMAN

WORSHIP PASTOR, FLOWER MOUND

ANDY FORMAN

WORSHIP PASTOR, FLOWER MOUND

MATT GREEN

LEWISVILLE WORSHIP LEADER

MATT GREEN

LEWISVILLE WORSHIP LEADER

RYAN GREENAWALT

ONLINE CAMPUS PASTOR

RYAN GREENAWALT

ONLINE CAMPUS PASTOR

JOY GREGORY

DENTON KIDS DIRECTOR

JOY GREGORY

DENTON KIDS DIRECTOR

CINDY HEIM

NURSERY PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

CINDY HEIM

NURSERY PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

MELISSA HERNANDEZ

FINANCE ASSISTANT

MELISSA HERNANDEZ

FINANCE ASSISTANT

JENNY HICKL

CENTRAL WORSHIP DIRECTOR

JENNY HICKL

CENTRAL WORSHIP DIRECTOR

JASON HILLIER

GROW PASTOR

JASON HILLIER

GROW PASTOR

CHERIE HOOVER

NEXT STEPS ASSISTANT

CHERIE HOOVER

NEXT STEPS ASSISTANT

CEDRIC ISRAEL

MUSICIAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

CEDRIC ISRAEL

MUSICIAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

CHRIS KOZEN

LIVE PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

CHRIS KOZEN

LIVE PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

KEN LANCASTER

ELDER

KEN LANCASTER

ELDER

BRAD LANHAM

DIRECTOR OF STRATEGIC SERVICES

BRAD LANHAM

DIRECTOR OF STRATEGIC SERVICES

MICHELLE LEAKE

DIRECTOR OF DATA SYSTEMS AND ANALYTICS

MICHELLE LEAKE

DIRECTOR OF DATA SYSTEMS AND ANALYTICS

JESSICA LEWIS

COMMUNICATIONS RESIDENT

JESSICA LEWIS

COMMUNICATIONS RESIDENT

JON LUMBRERAS

LIVE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

JON LUMBRERAS

LIVE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

DON MANNING

ELDER

DON MANNING

ELDER

ROBERT MAXEY

ELDER

ROBERT MAXEY

ELDER

FRED MITCHELL

DENTON STUDENT DIRECTOR

FRED MITCHELL

DENTON STUDENT DIRECTOR

BEN MORENO

LEWISVILLE CAMPUS PASTOR

BEN MORENO

LEWISVILLE CAMPUS PASTOR

RACHEL MORENO

WORSHIP LEADER

RACHEL MORENO

WORSHIP LEADER

IAN MOSS

GRAPHICS DESIGNER

IAN MOSS

GRAPHICS DESIGNER

JUSTIN NALL

DENTON CAMPUS PASTOR

JUSTIN NALL

DENTON CAMPUS PASTOR

AUSTIN NALL

BUILDING SERVICES ASSISTANT

AUSTIN NALL

BUILDING SERVICES ASSISTANT

TRIP OCHENSKI

DENTON NEXT STEPS DIRECTOR

TRIP OCHENSKI

DENTON NEXT STEPS DIRECTOR

MACKENSAE PARKS

DENTON CAMPUS RESIDENT

MACKENSAE PARKS

DENTON CAMPUS RESIDENT

DEBBY PERKINS

FINANCE ASSISTANT

DEBBY PERKINS

FINANCE ASSISTANT

ESTHER PERRY

GROUPS DIRECTOR

ESTHER PERRY

GROUPS DIRECTOR

JULIE PIERCE

DIRECTOR OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

JULIE PIERCE

DIRECTOR OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

CHRIS PITT

CENTRAL NEXT STEPS DIRECTOR

CHRIS PITT

CENTRAL NEXT STEPS DIRECTOR

JOHN PONTIUS

FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL DIRECTOR

JOHN PONTIUS

FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL DIRECTOR

BECCA REYNOLDS

NEXT STEPS PASTOR

BECCA REYNOLDS

NEXT STEPS PASTOR

JOSH ROBERTSON

YOUNG ADULTS DIRECTOR

JOSH ROBERTSON

YOUNG ADULTS DIRECTOR

CORDEL ROBINSON

PASTOR OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

CORDEL ROBINSON

PASTOR OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

PEYTON RODGERS

WORSHIP RESIDENT

PEYTON RODGERS

WORSHIP RESIDENT

COLLIN SCHLICHT

GRAPHICS DESIGNER

COLLIN SCHLICHT

GRAPHICS DESIGNER

BRIAN SCHOENHOFER

LEWISVILLE NEXT STEPS DIRECTOR

BRIAN SCHOENHOFER

LEWISVILLE NEXT STEPS DIRECTOR

DAVE SCRIVEN

CENTRAL KIDS DIRECTOR

DAVE SCRIVEN

CENTRAL KIDS DIRECTOR

DAWN SHAPLEY

NEXT STEPS CENTER DIRECTOR

DAWN SHAPLEY

NEXT STEPS CENTER DIRECTOR

ROBERT SHIELDS

STUDENT MINISTRY/VENUE CAMPUS PASTOR

ROBERT SHIELDS

STUDENT MINISTRY/VENUE CAMPUS PASTOR

ERIC SHUTT

DENTON WORSHIP PASTOR

ERIC SHUTT

DENTON WORSHIP PASTOR

MATT STAHL

BUILDING SERVICES ASSISTANT

MATT STAHL

BUILDING SERVICES ASSISTANT

JOHN STICKL

LEAD PASTOR

JOHN STICKL

LEAD PASTOR

COLLEEN STICKL

STAFF CARE DIRECTOR

COLLEEN STICKL

STAFF CARE DIRECTOR

BRIAN THOMPSON

BUILDING SERVICES DIRECTOR

BRIAN THOMPSON

BUILDING SERVICES DIRECTOR

KRISTY VELASQUEZ

COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

KRISTY VELASQUEZ

COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

JOSH WINTERMUTE

CARE PASTOR

JOSH WINTERMUTE

CARE PASTOR

RACHAEL WINTERMUTE

HUB STUDENTS SERVE TEAM COORDINATOR

RACHAEL WINTERMUTE

HUB STUDENTS SERVE TEAM COORDINATOR

VALEN WORKMAN

GROUPS ASSISTANT

VALEN WORKMAN

GROUPS ASSISTANT

JONATHAN ZAVALA

WORSHIP RESIDENT

JONATHAN ZAVALA

WORSHIP RESIDENT

DEBORAH ZECK

KIDS ASSISTANT

DEBORAH ZECK

KIDS ASSISTANT

Want to be a part of our team?
Check out our current job opportunities at Valley Creek!

 

 

MINISTRIES

E-NEWS SIGNUP